Oleo Botanicals™ Japanese Camellia Seed Oil, also known as Tsubaki Oil has been valued for centuries as one of the most treasured secrets in beauty by the geisha. This nutritive oil is prized for its ability to absorb quickly into the deepest layers of the skin leaving it hydrated, highly moisturized, with a non greasy feel. Studies have also found camellia oil increases collagen production in the skin.
100% Pure, Camellia japonica (Tsubaki Oil) Cold-Pressed & Unrefined from the seeds of the Camellia japonica flower.
Shelf Life: 2 years
Camellia japonica (Tsubaki), is often confused with Camellia sinensis or Camellia oleifera commonly known as Tea Seed Oil. They are from different families of camellia. Our oil is authentic Tsubaki Oil and imported from Japan.
* It's always recommended to do a patch test before using any oil.
100% Camellia japonica Seed Oil (Tsubaki Oil)
Country of origin: Japan
Oleo Botanicals™ 100% Pure Japanese Rice Bran Oil is a deeply hydrating oil, rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidants. It helps to nourish, reduce pigmentation, even out skin tone, brightens the complexion, and helps diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Contains rich levels of fatty acids and antioxidants such as (Ferulic Acid) Gamma-oryzanol, Vitamin B, tocopherols (Vitamin E) and even tocotrienols, an antioxidant that is more potent than Vitamin E.
100% Pure Rice Bran Oil - Cold-Pressed & Unrefined, preserving the nutrients.
Size: 2 fl oz/ 60ml
Oleo Botanicals™ Ayurvedic Amla Fruit Oil is an infusion of Amla Berries in a base of Virgin Organic Sesame Oil.
Amla (Emblica offcinalis) is also known as Indian gooseberry, indigenous to South Asia. One of the most important medicinal plants in Ayurvedic Medicine.Traditionally used by Indian women as a hair tonic.
Suitable for all hair types
Size: 2 FL OZ / 60 ML
Oleo Botanicals™ Golden Jojoba Oil is 100% Pure, Premium quality & Certified Organic. Cold pressed from a carefully selected variety of jojoba seeds grown in Peru.
Size: 2 FL OZ / 60 ML
Origin: Peru (found to have some of the best climate conditions for growing jojoba).
Suitable For All Skin Types.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil