100% Pure, Extra Virgin, Unrefined, No Additives, and Hexane Free to preserve its superior quality, potency and nutrients.
Country of Origin: Jamaica, West Indies
Our Jamaican Cold-Pressed Castor Oil is locally produced in Jamaica. It's 100% Pure, Extra Virgin, Unrefined, No Additives, and Hexane Free to preserve its superior quality, potency and nutrients. Free of chemicals or GMOs.
"Not all castor oils are created equal."
Jamaican Cold-Pressed Castor Oil is considered to be the purest and highest quality form of castor oil, the beans are authentically extracted without the use of heat, therefore lowering the risk of degrading the oil. Some manufacturers use excessive heat, chemicals and solvent to extract the castor oil from the castor beans, therefore losing many of the nutrients and beneficial compounds, during the manufacturing process.
Jamaican Cold-Pressed Castor Oil has some of the highest concentration of minerals, nutrients and essential fatty acids and a low molecular weight making it able to penetrate into the deepest layers of the skin. It has been claimed for centuries to be the secret to thick, luxurious, shiny hair. Nourishes the scalp while supporting healthy hair growth for all hair types, including chemically treated or heat damaged hair.
Eyelashes & Eyebrows: Helps make thicker, fuller, longer eyelashes that do not break as easily.
Our Jamaican Cold-Pressed Castor Oil is medium-thick in viscosity, and has a mild, characteristic aroma.
Ricinus Communis (Jamaican Cold-Pressed Castor) Seed Oil
Bottled in frosted green bottles to protect it from light.
This precious oil is extremely nourishing, lightweight dry oil that absorbs quickly into skin helping to rejuvenate the skin, reducing fine lines, increasing collagen production and decreasing collagen breakdown. Improves skin texture and discoloration by increasing cell turnover.
Delivering high concentrations of natural Retinol (Vitamin A), Linoleic acid (Omega 6), Vitamin E & F.
Origin: Harvested from the nuts of the Cacay tree that grow in the Amazon Rainforest in Peru and Certified by Ecocert.
Suitable For Mature or Dry Skin, including sensitive skin.
Japanese Camellia Seed Oil, also known as Tsubaki Oil has been valued for centuries as one of the most treasured secrets in beauty by the geisha. This nutritive oil is prized for its ability to absorb quickly into the deepest layers of the skin leaving it hydrated, highly moisturized, with a non greasy feel. Studies have found camellia oil increases collagen production within the skin and promotes hydration.
100% Pure, Camellia japonica (Tsubaki Oil) Cold-Pressed, Premium Quality from the seeds of the wild Camellia japonica flower.
Size: 2 fl oz/ 60ml
Óleo Botanicals™ Ayurvedic Amla Fruit Oil is an infusion of Amla Berries in a base of Virgin Sesame Oil.
Amla (Emblica offcinalis) is also known as Indian gooseberry, indigenous to South Asia. One of the most important medicinal plants in Ayurvedic Medicine.Traditionally used by Indian women as a hair tonic.
Suitable for all hair types
Size: 2 fl oz/ 60ml