Experience authentic Japanese Camellia Seed Oil also known as Tsubaki Oil. Praised for centuries as one of the most treasured secrets of the geisha. This nutritive oil is valued for it's ability to absorb quickly into the deepest layers of the skin leaving it hydrated, highly moisturized, with a non greasy feel. Studies have found camellia oil increases collagen production within the skin and promotes hydration.
What it does
100% Pure, Camellia japonica (Tsubaki Oil) Cold-Pressed, Premium Quality from the seeds of the wild Camellia japonica flower.
Size: 2 fl oz
Praised as the beauty secret of the geisha, highly valued for its ability to quickly absorb into the deepest layers of the skin, promoting cell growth and giving skin support and flexibility. It is restorative, revitalizing, highly moisturizing and hydrating leaving skin smooth and supple. Japanese Camellia Oil is rich in polyphenol antioxidants in vitamins, A, B, E, minerals, plant collagen and Omega 9. The Camellia oil has an outstanding moisture retaining ability and is one of the most rapidly skin absorbed plant oils in the market.
Camellia japonica (Tsubaki), is often confused with Camellia sinensis or Camellia oleifera commonly known as Tea Seed Oil. They are from different families of camellia. Our oil is authentic Tsubaki Oil and imported from Japan.
* It's always recommended to do a patch test before using any oil.
100% Camellia (Tsubaki) Seed Oil (Camellia japonica)
Country of origin: Japan
Maracuja Oil, also known as Passionfruit Seed Oil, is derived from the seeds of passion fruit and native to Brazil, prized for retaining the highest level of Vitamin C.
Cold-Pressed and Unrefined to preserve its superior quality and nutrients.
Óleo Botanicals™ Ayurvedic Amla Fruit Oil is an infusion of Amla Berries in a base of Virgin Sesame Oil.
Amla (Emblica offcinalis) is also known as Indian gooseberry, indigenous to South Asia. One of the most important medicinal plants in Ayurvedic Medicine. Praised for it's ability to nourish and restore vitality. Traditionally used by Indian women as a hair tonic.
Why we love this oil:
Suitable for all hair types
- Rich in antioxidants, vitamins, minerals, amino acids and omega oils.
- Ultra Lightweight, instantly absorbs into hair & skin without leaving an oily residue.
- Improves the appearance of wrinkles.
- Powerhouse of nutrients to feed scalp and hair follicles to promote healthy hair growth.
- Moringa oil helps clear blackheads and pimples and minimizes dark spots from acne and hyperpigmentation.