Maracuja Oil, also known as Passionfruit Seed Oil, is derived from the seeds of passion fruit and native to Brazil, prized for retaining the highest level of Vitamin C.
Cold-Pressed and Unrefined to preserve its superior quality and nutrients.
Our precious Maracuja oil is made from the seeds of the passionfruit. 100% pure, unrefined, cold-pressed, multi-purpose oil is a native to Brazil and subtropical regions of South America climates, contains amazing therapeutic properties for hair and skin.
Also known as “The Pure Miracle” because of the incredible benefits it offers your hair & skin. It’s a rich source of Vitamin C, calcium, iron, phosphorus and it is exceptionally rich in linoleic acid (75%) with soothing, moisturizing and nourishing properties. It is non-comedogenic oil that absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy film, deeply hydrates returning moisture where it may have been lost. Passion flower oil is a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus.
Face: is rich in linoleic acid, which acts to aid in the restoration of the lipid layer of the skin and provides moisturizing and emollient properties that increase the silkiness of the skin. It easily absorbs into skin, delivering a fresh, dewy glow, and keeps you looking beautiful from head to toe.
Hair: A powerful treatment oil that contains a highly concentrated dose of Omega-3, Vitamin C and C22 fatty acids and to nourish hair and scalp deeply.
Quality: 100 % pure, virgin, cold pressed and unrefined without any chemical treatment for cosmetic use.
Maracuja Oil is a more aromatic than most vegetable oils. This is Virgin Maracuja Oil and possess a fruity, nutty, lipid aroma.
Ingredients: Passiflora Edulis (PassionFruit) Seed Oil also known as Maracuja Oil.
Directions: Gently apply 2-3 drops or as needed, onto clean face and neck. Massage with fingertips in a circular motion until fully absorbed.
Óleo Botanicals™ Japanese Camellia Seed Oil is a premium quality, 100% Pure, Cold-Pressed & Unrefined.
Praised as the beauty secret of the Japanese Geishas, highly valued for its ability to penetrate into the deepest layers of the skin, highly moisturizing and hydrating leaving it smooth and supple. Also, known as Tsubaki Oil in Japan.
* It's always recommended to do a patch test before using any oil.
100% Pure, Organic, Cold-Pressed, Unrefined.
Traditionally used all around the world for it's healing properties. Pumpkin Seed Oil is also known as "green gold" and pepita oil, is native to parts of Eastern Europe, is a rich source of vitamins A, K, and E, essential fatty acids, minerals, sterols and antioxidants.
Óleo Botanicals™ Rosehip Seed Oil is a premium quality, 100% Pure, Organic, Cold-Pressed & Unrefined. Acclaimed by the indigenous people from South America for it's ability to regenerate skin cells, reduce the appearance of wrinkles, scars, and improve skin tone.