Maracuja Oil, also known as Passionfruit Seed Oil, is derived from the seeds of passion fruit and native to Brazil, prized for retaining the highest level of Vitamin C.
Cold-Pressed and Unrefined to preserve its superior quality and nutrients.
Our precious Maracuja oil is made from the seeds of the passionfruit. 100% pure, unrefined, cold-pressed, multi-purpose oil is a native to Brazil and subtropical regions of South America climates, contains amazing therapeutic properties for hair and skin.
Also known as “The Pure Miracle” because of the incredible benefits it offers your hair & skin. It’s a rich source of Vitamin C, calcium, iron, phosphorus and it is exceptionally rich in linoleic acid (75%) with soothing, moisturizing and nourishing properties. It is non-comedogenic oil that absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy film, deeply hydrates returning moisture where it may have been lost. Passion flower oil is a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus.
Face: is rich in linoleic acid, which acts to aid in the restoration of the lipid layer of the skin and provides moisturizing and emollient properties that increase the silkiness of the skin. It easily absorbs into skin, delivering a fresh, dewy glow, and keeps you looking beautiful from head to toe.
Hair: A powerful treatment oil that contains a highly concentrated dose of Omega-3, Vitamin C and C22 fatty acids and to nourish hair and scalp deeply.
Quality: 100 % pure, virgin, cold pressed and unrefined without any chemical treatment for cosmetic use.
Maracuja Oil is a more aromatic than most vegetable oils. This is Virgin Maracuja Oil and possess a fruity, nutty, lipid aroma.
Ingredients: Passiflora Edulis (PassionFruit) Seed Oil also known as Maracuja Oil.
Directions: Gently apply 2-3 drops or as needed, onto clean face and neck. Massage with fingertips in a circular motion until fully absorbed.
- Rich in antioxidants, vitamins, minerals, amino acids and omega oils.
- Ultra Lightweight, instantly absorbs into hair & skin without leaving an oily residue.
- Improves the appearance of wrinkles
- Powerhouse of nutrients to feed scalp and hair follicles to promote healthy hair growth.
- Moringa oil helps clear blackheads and pimples and minimizes dark spots from acne and hyperpigmentation.
100% Pure Camellia japonica (Tsubaki Oil)
Experience authentic Japanese Camellia Seed Oil also known as Tsubaki Oil. Praised for centuries as one of the most treasured secrets of the geisha. This nutritive oil is valued for it's ability to absorb quickly into the deepest layers of the skin leaving it hydrated, highly moisturized, with a non greasy feel. Studies have found camellia oil increases collagen production within the skin and promotes hydration.
Our oil is 100% Pure, Cold-Pressed, Premium Quality from the seeds of the wild Camellia japonica flower.
100% Pure, Extra Virgin, Unrefined, No Additives, and Hexane Free to preserve its superior quality, potency and nutrients.
Country of Origin: Jamaica, West Indies